Kyklos International Folk Dancers

 

Home
Schedule
Dances Taught
Festival 2017
Festivals
Links
Contact
 

Dances Taught

Do you have a dance you've been wanting to learn? Send us your request!

Dances are followed by (country of origin, who taught it)

      2017

Sep 17 Shavlego (Georgia, Laura), Xaniotikos Syrtos (Crete, Jim)
Sep 10 Shavlego (Georgia, Laura)

      Summer Break

Jul 23 Hora de la Rezina (Romania, Sonia), T'filati (Israel, Mimi), Balada Lema'ayan (Israel, Mimi)
Jul 9 Pandalas (Bulgaria, Sonia), Hora de la Rezina (Romania, Lisa)
Jun 25 Pravo Cepelarsko Horo (Bulgaria, Cricket), Barbarini's Tambourine (England, Cricket)
Jun 18 Laride (Brittany, Lisa), Backovsko Horo (Bulgaria, Cricket)
Jun 11 Gul Aliye (Turkey, Cricket), Barbarini's Tambourine (England, Cricket)
Jun 4 Barbarini's Tambourine (England, Cricket)
May 28 Inaduna (Turkey, Laura), E Shukar Romnji (Hungarian Rom, Laura)
May 21 Pandalas (Bulgaria, Sonia), Tuluttooq (Greenland, Cricket), T'filti (Israel, Mimi)
May 14 Pandalas (Bulgaria, Sonia)
Apr 23 Gul Aliye (Turkey, Cricket), Tuluttooq (Greenland, Cricket)
Apr 16 Gul Aliye (Turkey, Cricket), Zimushka (Russian, Cricket)
Apr 9 Memede (Serbia, Laura), Vallja e Rrajces (Albania, Laura), Ben's Circle (US, Leslie)
Mar 26 Alunelul Batut (Romania, Lisa), De Valse Zeeman (Netherlands, Lisa)
Mar 19 Balada Lema'ayan (Israel, Mimi) teaching video, Brestaska Racenica (Bulgaria, Laurel), Alunelul Batut (Romania, Lisa)
Feb 26 Ba'ah Menuchah (Israel, Mimi), Balada Lema'ayan (Israel, Mimi) teaching video
Feb 19 Brestaska Racenica (Bulgaria, Laurel), Rakes of Mallow (Ireland, Leslie)
Feb 12 Mjatalo Lence (Bulgaria, Lisa), Machar (Israel, Mimi), Chilili mixer (Bolivia, Mimi)
Jan 29 Al Sadenu (Israel, Mimi), Mjatalo Lence (Bulgaria, Lisa), Krivata (Bulgaria, Sonia)
Jan 22 Ma Nishar Li (Israel, Lisa), Mjatalo Lence (Bulgaria, Lisa)

      2016

Dec 11 Zimushka (Russia, Cricket), David Melech Israel (Israel, Cricket)
Nov 27 Senin Canina (Turkey, Laura), Vulpiuta (Romania, Sonia)
Nov 20 Kali Tihi (Greece, Laura), Kujawiak Niebieski (Poland, Ros), Levi Jackson Rag (US, Ros)
Nov 13 Levi Jackson Rag (US, Ros)
Oct 30 Dragaicuta (Romania, Sonia)
Oct 23 Oj Dimitro Le (Bulgaria, Cricket)
Oct 16
Oct 9 Anna's Wedding Cake (Scotland, Cricket)
Sep 25 David Melech Israel (Israel, Valerie), Senin Canina (Turkey, Valerie), Hora Mare (Bucovina) (Romania, Sanna)
Sep 18 Ma Nishar Li (Israel, Lisa), Winter Dreams (England, Cricket)
Sep 11 Ma Nishar Li (Israel, Mimi), Elerinka (Bulgaria, Sonia), Krivata (Bulgaria, Sonia)

      Summer Break

Jul 24 Kujawiak Niebieski (Poland, Susie), Ma Nishar Li (Israel, Mimi)
Jul 17 Kujawiak Niebieski (Poland, Susie)
Jul 10 Krivata (Bulgaria, Sonia), Ma Nishar Li (Israel, Lisa)
Jun 26 Anna's Wedding Cake (Scotland, Cricket), Krivata (Bulgaria, Sonia)
Jun 19 Anna's Wedding Cake (Scotland, Claire), Svadbarsko Oro (Macedonia, Dwight)
Jun 12 Valle Shqiptare (Albania, Laura)
May 29 Potter's Wheel, done to the music Snowy Path (England, Claire), Arnold's Circle (US, Leslie)
May 22 Potter's Wheel, done to the music Snowy Path (England, Claire)
May 15 Alunelu (Bulgaria, Cricket), Opinca (Romania, Cricket)
May 8 Opinca (Romania, Cricket)
Apr 24 Mahala Mori Shej (Hungary/Roma, Cricket), Elerinka (Bulgaria, Lisa)
Apr 17 Mahala Mori Shej (Hungary/Roma, Cricket), Sabrali Sa Se (Bulgaria, Sonia)
Apr 10 Sabrali Sa Se (Bulgaria, Sonia), Elerinka (Bulgaria, Lisa)
Mar 27 Shirokolashko Horo (Bulgaria, Leslie), Bare Necessities (Scotland, Leslie)
Mar 20 Keshenavo (Israel, Mimi), Vulpita (Romania, Lisa)
Feb 28 Valle e Permetit (Albania, Laura), Bridge of Athlone (Ireland, Mimi), Haroa Haktana (Israel, Sonia)
Feb 21 Tino Mori (Macedonia, Mimi), For a Birthday (Hungary, Lisa), Valle e Permetit (Albania, Laura)
Feb 14 Rakes of Mallow (Ireland, Leslie)
Jan 31 Svatba (Bulgaria, Cricket), Siriul (Romania, Cricket), Levi Jackson Rag (US, Cricket)
Jan 24 Im Hashachar (Israel, Mimi), Bielolitza Kruglolitza (Russia, Rosalind), E Shukar Romnji (Hungarian Rom, Rosalind)
Jan 17 Im Hashachar (Israel, Mimi), Kali Tihi (Greece, Laura), Kost Ar Choad (Brittany, Sonia)

      2015

Dec 20 Kali Tihi (Greece, Laura), Postie's Jig (Scotland, Leslie)
Dec 13 Kali Tihi (Greece, Laura), Joc din Rebrisoara (Romania, Cricket)
Nov 29 Vulpita (Romania, Lisa), Kost Ar Choad (Brittany, Sonia), Valle Toskerishte (Albania, Sonia)
Nov 22 Vulpita (Romania, Lisa), Kost Ar Choad (Brittany, Sonia)
Nov 15 Vulpita (Romania, Cricket)
Nov 8 Joc din Rebrisoara (Romania, Cricket), Ne Klepeci (Bosnia, Sonia), Valle Toskerishte (Albania, Sonia)
Oct 18 Joc din Rebrisoara (Romania, Cricket), Ben's Circle (US, Leslie)
Oct 11 Joc din Rebrisoara (Romania, Cricket), Maizeit (Switzerland, Rosalind)
Sep 27 Maizeit (Switzerland, Rosalind)
Sep 20 Corlu (Romania, Cricket), Ceasornicul de la Insuratei (Romania, Sonia), Staro Gradesnisko Horo (Bulgaria, Cricket)
Sep 13 Corlu (Romania, Cricket), Ceasornicul de la Insuratei (Romania, Sonia)

      Summer Break

Jul 26 Maizeit (Switzerland, Rosalind)
Jul 19 Maizeit (Switzerland, Rosalind)
Jul 12 Hora Nirkoda (Israel, Leslie), Ben's Circle (US, Leslie)
Jun 21 Ceasornicul de la Insuratei (Romania, Sonia), Staro Gradesnisko Horo (Bulgaria, Cricket)
Jun 14 Inaduna (Turkey, Laura), Ceasornicul de la Insuratei (Romania, Sonia), Erev Shel Shoshanim (Israel, Mimi)
May 31 Vallja e Rrajces (Albania, Sonia), Eshebo (Israel, Cricket)
May 24 Good Man of Cambridge (England, Cricket), Yeni Hamam (Turkey, Barbara)
May 17 Good Man of Cambridge (England, Cricket)
May 10 Good Man of Cambridge (England, Cricket)
Apr 26 Svadbarsko Oro (Macedonia, Dwight), Be'er Basadeh (Israel, Mimi)
Apr 19 Svadbarsko Oro (Macedonia, Sonia), Ken Yovdu (Israel, Mimi), Be'er Basadeh (Israel, Mimi)
Apr 12 Kol Nedarai (Israel, Mimi), Svadbarsko Oro (Macedonia, Dwight), Trakijska Racenica (Bulgaria, Sonia)
Mar 29 Kol Nedarai (Israel, Mimi), Daronee (Armenia, Rosalind), Bielolitza Kruglolitza (Russia, Rosalind)
Mar 22 Daronee (Armenia, Rosalind), Bielolitza Kruglolitza (Russia, Rosalind), Gulbeyaz (Turkey, Sonia)
Mar 8 Rakes of Mallow (Ireland, Sonia), Silistrenski Opas (Bulgaria, Barbara), Trakijska Racenica (Bulgaria, Sonia)
Feb 22 Bridge of Athlone (Ireland, Cricket), Siamsa Bierte (Ireland, Cricket)
Feb 15 Klayzmer (Israel, Leslie), Pride of Dingle (Ireland, Leslie), Rakes of Mallow (Ireland, Leslie)
Feb 8 Alunelu (Bulgaria, Cricket), Bepundak Katan (Israel, Cricket)
Jan 25 High Green Mountain (Taiwan, Cricket), Serez (Serbia, Cricket), Alunelu (Bulgaria, Cricket)
Jan 18 Dirlada (Greece, Laura), High Green Mountain (Taiwan, Cricket), Paraliakos (Greece, Cricket)
Jan 11 Sfarlis (Greece, Sonia), Gavotte d'Honneur (Brittany, Sonia), Dirlada (Greece, Laura)

      2014

Nov 30 Memede (Serbia, Sonia), Katushe Mome, Katushe (Macedonia, Sonia), Arnold's Circle (US, Leslie)
Nov 23 Memede (Serbia, Sonia), Tompany (Poland, Cricket)
Nov 16 Trip to Bavaria (Scotland, Cricket), Katushe Mome, Katushe (Macedonia, Sonia), Kavodoritikos (Greece, Cricket), Three's a Crowd (Ireland, Cricket)
Nov 9 Trip to Bavaria (Scotland, Cricket), Katushe Mome, Katushe (Macedonia, Sonia)
Oct 19 Trip to Bavaria (Scotland, Cricket)
Oct 12 Nabrala Je (Croatia, Cricket), Manastirjanka (Serbia, Cricket)
Sep 28 Vallja e Rrajces (Albania, Sonia), Serez (Serbia, Cricket)
Sep 21 Sfarlis (Greece, Sonia), Vallja e Rrajces (Albania, Sonia), Serez (Serbia, Cricket)
Sep 14 Sfarlis (Greece, Sonia), Vallja e Rrajces (Albania, Sonia), Bekesi Paros (Hungary, Sonia)

      Summer Break

Jul 20 Ambee Dageet (Armenia, Leslie), Oee Naze (Armenia, Leslie)
Jul 13 Ben's Circle (US, Leslie), Oee Naze (Armenia, Leslie)
Jun 29 Bekesi Paros (Hungary, Sonia), Kavodoritikos (Greece, Cricket)
Jun 22 Bekesi Paros (Hungary, Sonia)
Jun 15 Bekesi Paros (Hungary, Sonia)
Jun 8 Sarba Batuta (Romania, Cricket), Alunelu (Bulgaria, Cricket).
May 25 Dror Yikra (Israel, Mimi), Ben's Circle (US, Leslie)
May 18 Black Nag (England, Mimi), Hora Nuntasilor (Romania, Sonia)
Apr 27 Inaduna (Turkey, Sonia), Hora Nuntasilor (Romania, Sonia)
Apr 20 Inaduna (Turkey, Sonia), Ya Da Kalinushku Lomala (Russia, Sonia)
Mar 30 Imate Li Vino (Macedonia, Barbara), Arnold's Circle (US, Leslie), Ya Da Kalinushku Lomala (Russia, Sonia)
Mar 23 Guzelleme (Turkey, Barbara), Arnold's Circle (US, Leslie)
Mar 16 Rakes of Mallow (Ireland, Sonia), Pride of Dingle (Ireland, Sonia), Siamsa Beirte (Ireland, Henry & Pat)
Mar 9 Vallja "Hajde Merre Furken" (Albania, Sonia), Rakes of Mallow (Ireland, Leslie), Pride of Dingle (Ireland, Leslie)
Feb 22 Ya Da Kalinushku Lomala (Russia, Cricket), Drianovska Racenica II (Bulgaria, Cricket), Sobotki (Poland, Rosalind)
Feb 15 Ya Da Kalinushku Lomala (Russia, Cricket), Drianovska Racenica II (Bulgaria, Cricket)
Jan 26 Oj Dimitro Le (Bulgaria, Cricket), Hora Nuntasilor (Romania, Cricket)
Jan 19 Eshebo (Israel, Cricket), Believe (Japan, Cricket), Winter Dreams (England, Leslie)
Jan 12 Eshebo (Israel, Cricket), Believe (Japan, Cricket)

      2013

Dec 22 Eshebo (Israel, Cricket), Ore Boggy (England, Cricket)
Dec 15 Hora Nuntasilor (Romania, Cricket), Ore Boggy (England, Cricket), Gaida (Romania, Barb)
Dec 8 Hora Nuntasilor (Romania, Cricket), Ore Boggy (England, Cricket), Jove (Bulgaria, Sonia)
Nov 24 Kritiko Serviko (US, Cricket), Tompany (Poland, Cricket), Oj Dimitro Le (Bulgaria, Cricket), Ooska Gookas (Armenia, Sonia)
Nov 17 Bechatzair HaRabbi (Israel, Mimi), Hora Veche (Romania, Cricket), Oj Dimitro Le (Bulgaria, Cricket), Ooska Gookas (Armenia, Sonia)
Nov 10 Bechatzair HaRabbi (Israel, Mimi), Gaida (Romania, Barbara), Yeni Hamam (Turkey, Barbara), Bajracheto (Macedonia, Sonia)
Oct 20 Alunelul de la Urzica (Romania, Jim), Gaida (Romania, Barbara), Yeni Hamam (Turkey, Barbara), Bajracheto (Macedonia, Sonia)
Oct 13 Alunelul de la Urzica (Romania, Jim), Gaida (Romania, Barbara), Yeni Hamam (Turkey, Barbara)
Sep 22 Ramo, Ramo (Turkish Rom, Dick), Varnensko Horo (Bulgaria, Sonia), Ben's Circle (US, Leslie), Ba'ah Menuchah (Israel, Mimi), Jove (Bulgaria, Sonia)
Sep 22 Ramo, Ramo (Turkish Rom, Dick), Ba'ah Menuchah (Israel, Sonia), Varnensko Horo (Bulgaria, Sonia), Ben's Circle (US, Leslie)
Sep 15 Ba'ah Menuchah (Israel, Mimi), Dodi Li (Israel, Mimi & Bob), Varnensko Horo (Bulgaria, Sonia)

      Summer Break

Jul 21 Sarajevka Kolo (Serbia, Sonia), Varnenski Kyuchek (Bulgaria, Leslie)
Jul 14 Sarajevka Kolo (Serbia, Barbara), Bufcansko Oro (Macedonia, Sonia), Silistrenski Opas (Bulgaria, Sonia)
Jun 30 Vallja "Hajde Merre Furken" (Albania, Sonia), Sevdino Oro (Bulgaria, Leslie), Ceresnicky (Czech Republic, Mimi), Ba'ah Menuchah (Israel, Mimi)
Jun 23 Sevdino Oro (Bulgaria, Leslie), Ceresnicky (Czech Republic, Mimi), Ba'ah Menuchah (Israel, Mimi)
Jun 16 Ceresnicky (Czech Republic, Mimi), The Roberts (England, Mimi & Bob), Ba'ah Menuchah (Israel, Mimi)
Jun 9 Vallja "Hajde Merre Furken" (Albania, Sonia), Kucano (Macedonia, Sonia)
May 26 Vallja "Hajde Merre Furken" (Albania, Sonia), Ben's Circle (US, Leslie), Svatba (Bulgaria, Sonia)
May 19 Ciganko (Bulgaria, Dick), Kucano (Macedonia, Sonia), Vallja "Hajde Merre Furken" (Albania, Sonia)
May 12 Kucano (Macedonia, Sonia), Vallja "Hajde Merre Furken" (Albania, Sonia), Kuma Echa (Israel, Mimi)
Apr 27 Katushe Mome Katushe (Macedonia, Sonia), Kucano (Macedonia, Sonia)
Apr 20 Kritiko Serviko (US, Cricket), Katushe Mome Katushe (Macedonia, Cricket), Kucano (Macedonia, Sonia)
Mar 31 Hora Veche (Romania, Cricket), Flor Amorosa (Brazil, Cricket), Kuma Echa (Israel, Mimi), Bufcansko (Macedonia, Sonia)
Mar 24 Svatba (Bulgaria, Cricket), Hora Veche (Romania, Cricket), Ciganko (Bulgaria, Dick)
Mar 17 Kritiko Serviko (US, Cricket), Svatba (Bulgaria, Cricket)
Mar 10 Kritiko Serviko (US, Cricket), Svatba (Bulgaria, Cricket)
Feb 24 Pravo Rodopsko Horo (Bulgaria, Sonia), Im Hashachar (Israel, Mimi & Bob), Kaakuri (Finland, Mimi & Bob)
Feb 17 Pravo Rodopsko Horo (Bulgaria, Sonia), Postie's Jig (Scotland, Jim), Drianovska Racenica II (Bulgaria, Sonia)
Feb 10 Syrtos Silvrianos (US, Barbara), Shiftin' Bobbins (Scotland, Anne & Henry)
Jan 27 Strumicka Petorka (Macedonia, Sonia), Kaakuri (Finland, Rosalind)
Jan 20 Levi Jackson Rag (US, Gene), Strumicka Petorka (Macedonia, Sonia), Ta'am Haman (Israel, Mimi & Bob)
Jan 13 Tamzara (Armenia, Sonia), Strumicka Petorka (Macedonia, Dwight), Bela Rada (Serbia, Dwight)

      2012

Dec 16 Varnenski Kyuchek (Bulgaria, Leslie), Machar (Israel, Sonia), Polkadot (US, Leslie)
Dec 9 Varnenski Kyuchek (Bulgaria, Leslie), Staro Gradesnisko Horo (Bulgaria, Sonia), Sheleg Al Iri (Israel, Colleen)
Nov 25 Silistrenski Opas (Bulgaria, Barbara), Staro Gradesnisko Horo (Bulgaria, Sonia), Sheleg Al Iri (Israel, Colleen)
Nov 18 Legnala Dana (Macedonia, Barb), Ta'am Haman (Israel, Mimi)
Nov 11 Sapri Tama (Israel, Anne & Henry), Ship of Grace (Scotland, Anne & Henry)
Oct 28 Lalica (Bulgaria, Sonia), Kostursko Oro (Macedonia, Gene), Bare Necessities (Mimi, England)
Oct 21 Lalica (Bulgaria, Sonia), Bare Necessities (Mimi, England)
Oct 14 Polonez Royale (Poland, Rosalind)
Sep 30 Silistrenski Opas (Bulgaria, Barbara), Kan Badarom (Israel, Mimi & Bob), D'Hammerschmied Gesellen (Germany, Henry)
Sep 23 Silistrenski Opas (Bulgaria, Sonia), Kan Badarom (Israel, Mimi & Bob), Od Lo Ahavti Dai (Israel, Mimi)
Sep 16 Jove (Bulgaria, Sonia), Silistrenski Opas (Bulgaria, Barbara)

      Summer Break

Jul 29 Kan Badarom (Israel, Leslie), Od Lo Ahavti Dai (Israel, Sonia), Winter Dreams (England, Leslie), Arap (Macedonia, Leslie)
Jul 22 Kan Badarom (Israel, Mimi & Bob), Od Lo Ahavti Dai (Israel, Mimi), Cetvorka (Macedonia, Leslie), Uc Kiz Bir Ana (Turkey, Sonia)
Jul 15 Laner Velivsamim (Israel, Mimi & Bob)
Jul 8 Jove (Bulgaria, Sonia), Arap (Macedonia, Leslie), Cetvorka (Macedonia, Leslie), Uc Kiz Bir Ana (Turkey, Sonia)
Jun 24 Jove (Bulgaria, Sonia), Arap (Macedonia, Leslie)
Jun 17 Narino (Turkey, Sonia), Jove (Bulgaria, Sonia), Laner Velivsamim (Israel, Mimi & Bob)
Jun 3 Buenek, Proletni Igri, Cetvorka, Arap, Maleshevsko, Mitrino, Brankovska Racenica/Troino, Jove, Karakacansko/Asto Min Orgizese (Bulgaria, Gergana Panova)
May 27 De Vleuter (Holland, Jim), Ship of Grace (Scotland, Anne, Henry, Jim)
May 20 Ta'am Haman (Israel, Mimi)
May 13 Willow Tree (England, Mimi), Opinca (Romania, Cricket), Ta'am Haman (Israel, Cricket)
Apr 29 Willow Tree (England, Mimi)
Apr 22 Laner Velivsamim (Israel, Mimi)
Apr 15 Imate Li Vino (Macedonia, Cricket), Sarba Batuta (Romania, Cricket)
Apr 8 Prekid Kolo (Serbia, Sonia), Three Hand Fling (Ireland, Cricket), Djurdjevka Kolo (Croatia, Gene), Ore Boggy (England, Cricket)
Mar 25 Spiro (Bulgaria, Sonia), Laner Velivsamim (Israel, Mimi)
Mar 11 Sarba Batuta (Romania, Cricket), Three Hand Fling (Ireland, Cricket)
Feb 26 Moj Maro, Moj Marine (Albania, Sonia), Joe's Tsamiko (Greece, Sonia), Staro Gradesnisko (Bulgaria, Cricket), Le'or Chi U Chech (Israel, Mimi)
Feb 19 Passu Turrau (Italy, Cricket), Staro Gradesnisko (Bulgaria, Cricket), Le'or Chi U Chech (Israel, Mimi)
Feb 12 Spiro (Bulgaria, Sonia), Rakes of Mallow (Ireland, Leslie)
Jan 29 Spiro (Bulgaria, Sonia), Bat Arad (Israel, Bob), Kol Nedarai (Israel, Cricket)
Jan 22 Spiro (Bulgaria, Sonia), Dragaicuta (Romania, Sonia), Ore Boggy (England, Cricket)
Jan 15 Kol Nedarai (Israel, Bob), Spinnradl (Austria, Rosalind)

      2011

Dec 18 Spiro (Bulgaria, Sonia), Bat Arad (Israel, Mimi & Bob), Dragaicuta (Romania, Sonia)
Dec 11 Bohemian National Polka (Bohemia, Mimi & Bob), Bat Arad (Israel, Mimi & Bob)
Nov 27 Gocino Kolo (Serbia, Sonia), Ore Boggy (England, Cricket), Kol Nedarai (Israel, Cricket)
Nov 20 Gocino Kolo (Serbia, Henry & Anne), Tamzara (Armenia, Sonia), Mairi's Wedding (Scotland, Henry & Anne)
Nov 13 Ore Boggy (England, Cricket), Dragaicuta (Romania, Sonia), Sevdino (Bulgaria, Leslie), Staro Gradesnisko (Bulgaria, Cricket)
Oct 30 Varnenski Kyuchek (Bulgaria, Sonia), Sitno Malisevsko (Bulgaria, Dick), Elvira (US, Pat), Dragaicuta (Romania, Sonia)
Oct 23 Bielolitza Kruglolitza (Russia, Rosalind), Polonez Royale (Poland, Rosalind)
Oct 16 Staro Gradesnisko Horo (Bulgaria, Cricket), Shiftin' Bobbins (Scotland, Henry), D'Hammerschmied Gesellen (Germany, Anne)
Oct 9 Dura (Romania, Cricket), Kol Nedarai (Israel, Cricket), Staro Gradesnisko Horo video (Bulgaria, Cricket)
Sep 25 Bohemian National Polka (Bohemia, Mimi & Bob), Dura (Romania, Cricket), Kol Nedarai (Israel, Cricket)
Sep 18 Uc Kiz Bir Ana (Turkey, Sonia), Bohemian National Polka (Bohemia, Mimi & Bob)
Sep 11 Roeh v'Roah (Israel, Leslie), Uc Kiz Bir Ana (Turkey, Sonia), Maple Leaf Rag (US, Mimi & Bob)

      Summer Break

Jul 31 Drianovska Racenica II (Bulgaria, Sonia), Maple Leaf Rag (US, Mimi & Bob), Sharm a Sheikh (Israel, Pat), Dror Yikra (Israel, Mimi)
Jul 24 Roeh v'Roah (Israel, Leslie), Sharm a Sheikh (Israel, Leslie), Gentle Children (Greece, Evie)
Jul 17 Varnenski Kyuchek (Bulgaria, Sonia), Godecki Cacak (Serbia, Sonia), Lazarska Racenica (Bulgaria, Dick)
Jul 10 Godecki Cacak (Serbia, Henry), Lazarska Racenica (Bulgaria, Dick)
Jun 26 Shoshana Reichani (Fragrant Rose) (Israel, Mimi & Bob), Simple Gifts (US, Ken), Harmonica (Israel, Mimi)
Jun 19 Moj Dragane (Croatia, Sonia), Lazarska Racenica (Bulgaria, Dick), Ben's Circle (US, Leslie), Xhimixhi (Albania, Sonia)
Jun 12 Sheleg Al Iri (Israel, Mimi), Bepundak Katan (Israel, Cricket), Oslo Waltz (England, Rosalind)
May 29 Syrtos Silvrianos (2 lines, US, Barbara), Ben's Circle (US, Leslie)
May 22 Syrtos Xaniotikos (Greece, Jim), Syrtos Silvrianos (2 lines, US, Barb), Kan Badarom (Israel, Mimi)
May 15 Syrtos Silvrianos (2 lines, US, Barbara), Varnenski Kyuchek (Bulgaria, Sonia), Ginka (Pirin Macedonia, Sonia)
Apr 24 Moj Maro, Moj Marine (Albania, Sonia), Yedid Nefesh (Israel, Mimi), Angus Reel (Scotland, Gene)
Apr 17 Varnenski Kyuchek (Bulgaria, Sonia), Ginka (Pirin Macedonia, Sonia), Yedid Nefesh (Israel, Cricket)
Apr 10 Sobotki (Poland, Rosalind) video, Varnenski Kyuchek (Bulgaria, Sonia), Ginka (Pirin Macedonia, Sonia), Angus Reel (Scotland, Gene)
Mar 20 Pajdusko (Bulgaria, Sonia), Gankino Horo (Bulgaria, Sonia), Das Fenster (Germany, Gene)
Mar 13 Rakes of Mallow (Ireland, Leslie), Pride of Dingle (Ireland, Leslie)
Feb 27 Tamzara (Armenia, Cricket),
Feb 20 Rakes of Mallow (Ireland, Leslie), Tamzara (Armenia, Cricket and Sonia), Clopotelul (Romania, Cricket)
Feb 13 Markländer (Germany, Vic)
Jan 30 Sokacko Kolo (Croatia, Cricket), Clopotelul (Romania, Cricket), Jove Malaj Mome (Bulgaria, Sonia)
Jan 23 Bielolitza Kruglolitza (Russia, Rosalind), Jove Malaj Mome (Bulgaria, Sonia)
Jan 16 Bielolitza Kruglolitza video (Russia, Rosalind), Narino (Turkey, Sonia), Postie's Jig (Scotland, Pat)
Jan 9 Narino (Turkey, Sonia), Postie's Jig (Scotland, Henry & Anne)

      2010

Dec 19 Tankosava (Serbia, Sonia), Sheleg Al Iri (Israel, Mimi), Lugovanka (Russia, Ros)
Dec 12 Tankosava (Serbia, Barbara), Gavotte d'Honneur (Brittany, Sonia), Kalenin Dibinde (Turkey, Dick)
Nov 28 Sapri Tama (Israel, Henry & Anne), Polonez Royale (Poland, Cricket)
Nov 21 Polonez Royale (Poland, Cricket), Clopotelul (Romania, Cricket)
Nov 14 Sarba Batuta (Romania, Cricket), Lalica (Bulgaria, Sonia), Elvira (US, Pat)
Oct 31 Clopotelul (Romania, Cricket), Elvira (US, Pat), Gulbeyaz (Turkey, Sonia)
Oct 24 Simple Gifts (US, Ken), Isu Byala Nedo (Bulgaria, Cricket), Clopotelul (Romania, Cricket)
Oct 17 Isu Byala Nedo (Bulgaria, Cricket), Gulbeyaz (Turkey, Sonia), Clopotelul (Romania, Cricket)
Oct 10 Gulbeyaz (Turkey, Sonia), Opinca (Romania, Cricket)
Sep 26 Sheleg Al Iri (Israel, Mimi), Ravno Oro (Macedonia, Sonia), Dror Yikra (Israel, Mimi)
Sep 19 Sitno Malisevsko (Bulgaria, Dick), Alte Kath Zwiefacher (Bavaria, Anne & Henry), Ravno Oro (Macedonia, Sonia), Dospatsko Horo (Bulgaria, Cricket)
Sep 12 Sitno Malisevsko (Bulgaria, Dick), Kvadrilja (Croatia, Cricket), Dospatsko Horo (Bulgaria, Cricket)

      Summer Break

Jul 25 Kune (Bulgaria, Sonia), Kvadrilja (Croatia, Jim), Oj Rasticu medley (Croatia, Jim), Sukacko Kolo (Croatia, Jim)
Jul 18 Kune (Bulgaria, Sonia), Kvadrilja (Croatia, Leslie)
Jul 11 Kune (Bulgaria, Sonia), Kvadrilja (Croatia, Cricket)
Jun 27 T'filati (Israel, Mimi), Sitno Malisevsko (Bulgaria, Dick), Sobotki (Poland, Ros and Heidi)
Jun 20 Sheleg Al Iri (Israel, Mimi), Gavotte d'Honneur (Brittany, Jim), T'filati (Israel, Mimi)
Jun 13 Sobotki (Poland, Ros), Sarna (Poland, Ros)
May 30 Sevdino Oro video (Bulgaria, Leslie), Bepundak Katan video (Israel, Cricket), Sokacko Kolo (Croatia, Jamie)
May 23 Sobotki (Poland, Heidi), Sheleg Al Iri video (Israel, Heidi)
May 16 Bat Teman (Israel, Jim), Shiftin' Bobbins (Scotland, Jim)
May 9 Dana (Romania/Rom, Jamie), Sokacko Kolo (Croatia, Jamie)
Apr 25 Pride of Dingle (Ireland, Leslie), Bat Teman (Israel, Jim), Drianovska Racenica (Bulgaria, Cricket)
Apr 18 Gavotte d'Honneur (Brittany, Jim), Sapri Tama (Israel, Jim), Bat Teman (Israel, Jim)
Mar 28 Polonez Royale (Poland), Hineh Ma Tov, 4 wall dance (Israel)
Mar 21 Polka Dot (England, Leslie), Gavotte d'Honneur (Brittany, Jim), Syrtos Xaniotikos (Greece, Jim)
Mar 14 Pride of Dingle (Ireland, Leslie), Polka Dot (England, Leslie), Gavotte d'Honneur (Brittany, Jim)
Feb 28 Tamzara (Armenia, Sonia), A Boat from Chios (Greece, Jim), Gavotte d'Honneur (Brittany, Jim), Gori More (Serbia, Cricket)
Feb 21 Keshenavo (Israel, Cricket), Rakes of Mallow (Ireland, Leslie), Vodeno Horo (Bulgaria, Sonia)
Feb 14 Keshenavo (Israel, Cricket), Syrtos Xaniotikos (Greece, Jim), Ship of Grace (Scotland, Jim)
Jan 31 A Boat from Chios (Greece, Jim), Syrtos Xaniotikos (Greece, Jim), Pentozali (Greece, Jim), Tompany (Poland, Jim)
Jan 24 Aj Lipo Ti Je (Croatia, Cricket), Opinca (Romania, Cricket), Joc de Leagane (Romania, Barbara)
Jan 17 Koga Me Mama Rodila (Bulgaria, Dick), Drianovska Racenica (Bulgaria, Sonia)
Jan 10 Opinca (Romania, Cricket), Oj Devojko Duso Moja (Macedonia, Cricket), Three's a Crowd (US, Cricket)

      2009

Dec 20 Machar (Israel, Jim), Alexandrovska (Russia, Jim and Mimi), Zabarka Kolo (Serbia, Jim)
Dec 13 Gypsy Polska (Russia), Backovsko Horo (Bulgaria, Cricket), Le'or Chi U Chech (Israel, Mimi)
Nov 29 Drianovska Racenica II (Bulgaria, Cricket), Aj lipo ti je (Croatia, Cricket), Ship of Grace (Scotland, Jim)
Nov 22 Drianovska Racenica II (Bulgaria, Cricket), Gori More (Serbia, Cricket), Aj lipo ti je (Croatia, Cricket)
Nov 15 Inbalim (Israel, Mimi), Moj Dragane (Croatia, Sonia), Ship of Grace (Scotland, Jim)
Nov 8 Indijski Cocek (Macedonia/Rom, Dick), Trakijska Racenica (BulgariaSonia), Shiboleth Basadeh couples (Israel, Mimi and Bob)
Oct 24 12th Street Rag (US), Marioara (Romania, Jim), Krucmarsko Horo (Bulgaria, Leslie)
Oct 17 Odeno Oro (Macedonia, Sonia), Staro Pomasko (Bulgaria, Sonia), Marioara (Romania, Jim), Shiboleth Basadeh couples (Israel, Mimi and Bob)
Oct 10 Maizeit (Switzerland), Grand Square (US, Jim), Shiboleth Basadeh (Israel, Sonia)
Sep 27 Tompany (Poland, Jim), Grand Square (US, Jim)
Sep 20 Staro Pomasko (Bulgaria, Sonia), Tompany (Poland, Jim), De Vleuter (Holland, Jim)
Sep 13 Shiboleth Basadeh (Israel, Sonia), Oee Naze (Armenia, Leslie), Staro Pomasko (Bulgaria, Sonia), Ben's Circle (US, Leslie)

      Summer Break

Jul 26 Arnold's Circle (England), Marioara (Romania), Tompany (Poland)
Jul 19 Boanopstekker (Holland), Marioara (Romania), Tompany (Poland)
Jul 12 Odeno Oro (Macedonia), Staro Zensko Krsteno (Macedonia), Oee Naze (Armenia)
Jun 28 Shepherd's Hey (England), Arnold's Circle (England)
Jun 21 Zikino Kolo (Serbia), Shepherd's Hey (England)
Jun 14 Moj Maro, Moj Marine (Albania), Trakijska Racenica (Bulgaria), Narino (Turkey)
May 31 Paraliakos (Greece), Graziella Mazurka (Italy), To Ting (Denmark), Ben's Circle (US)
May 24 Drmes Iz Dencina (Croatia), To Ting (Denmark), Machar (Israel)
May 17 Narino (Turkey), De Vleuter (Holland)
May 10 Indijski Cocek (Macedonia/Rom), Valse Ecossaise (Bretagne), Graziella Mazurka (Italy)
Apr 26 Graziella Mazurka (Italy), Narino (Turkey), Gori More (Serbia)
Apr 19 Ravno Oro (Macedonia), Hora Nirkoda (Israel), Graziella Mazurka (Italy)
Apr 12 Bat Harim (Israel), Ravno Oro (Macedonia), De Vleuter (Holland)
Mar 29 Chilili (Bolivia), Three's a Crowd (US), Sestorka (Serbia)
Mar 22 Chilili (Bolivia), Babochka Motorochka (Russia)
Mar 15 Indijski Cocek (Macedonia/Rom), Milondito Tango (Argentina), Rakes of Mallow (Ireland), Road to the Isles (Scotland)
Mar 8 Siamsa Bierte (Ireland), Rorospols (Norway)
Feb 22 Indijski Cocek (Macedonia/Rom), Winter Dreams (England), Passu Turrau (Italy)
Feb 15 Eshebo (Israel), Gentle Children (Greece), De Vleuter (Holland)
Feb 8 Eshebo (Israel), Rakes of Mallow (Ireland), Gentle Children (Greece)
Jan 25 De Vleuter (Holland), Cacak (Serbia), Hambo (Sweden)
Jan 18 Kocharee (Armenia), Dodi Li (Israel), Champs Elysee (France), Japanese Soft Shoe (US)

      2008

Nov 30 Serbian Medley #1 (Serbia)
Nov 23 Hora Nirkoda (Israel), Le'or Chi U Chech (Israel), Ba'ah Menucha (Israel)
Nov 16 Sarba Batuta (Romania), Valle Pogonishte (Albania), Backovsko Horo (Bulgaria), Kocharee (Armenia), Babochka Motorochka (Russia)
Nov 9 Sadi Moma (Bulgaria), Lakodalmi Tanc (Hungary)
Oct 26 Italian Quadrille (Italy), Sestorka (Serbia), Balloindodici (Italy)
Oct 19 Italian Quadrille (Italy), Babochka Motorochka (Russia)
Oct 12 Sestorka (Serbia), U Sest (Serbia), Djurdjevka (Serbia), Prekid Kolo (Serbia)
Sep 28 Alunelu (Bulgaria), Babochka Motorochka (Russia), D'Hammerschmied Gesellen (Germany)
Sep 21 Alunelu (Bulgaria), Babochka Motorochka (Russia), Passu Turrau (Italy)
Sep 14 Nebesko Kolo (Serbia), Trakijska Racenica (Bulgaria)

      Summer Break

Jul 27 Ba'ah Menuchah (Israel), Kaakuri (Finland), Kuma Echa (Israel), Arnold's Circle (England)
Jul 20 Cimpoi (Romania), Moj Maro, Moj Marine (Albania)
Jul 13 Jove Male Mome (Bulgaria), Markländer (Germany), Grand Square (US)
Jun 29 El Ginat Egoz (Israel), Das Fenster (Germany), Jove Malaj Mome (Bulgaria)
Jun 22 Triti Puti (Bulgaria), Jove Malaj Mome (Bulgaria), Moj Maro, Moj Marine (Albania)
Jun 15 Dror Yikra (Israel), Lech Lamidbar (Israel), Ken Yovdu (Israel)
Jun 8 Markländer (Germany), Koritsa (Albania), Moj Maro, Moj Marine (Albania), Novo Zagorsko Horo (Bulgaria), Oee Naze (Armenia)
May 25 El Ginat Egoz (Israel), Ba La (Israel)
May 18 Novo Zagorsko Horo (Bulgaria), El Ginat Egoz (Israel), Prekid Kolo (Serbia)
May 11 Milondito Tango (Argentina), Novo Zagorsko Horo (Bulgaria), La Champeloise (France), Oee Naze (Armenia)


Last modified: Tue Dec 22 16:59:52 PST 2015
Questions about the website to Sonia Connolly